Adjust font sizeAAA

Teams and Departments 2019-2020

Click on the teacher's name to send an email

 

Team

Teacher

Subject(s)

Website link

  
Eagles (6)
 

Mrs. Natalie Belhumeur
Mrs. Kaitlynn Charest
Ms. Karen Quinno
Mrs. Stepahnie Longchamps-Mosher
Mr. Todd Wood
 
Science
Math
Social Studies
English/Reading

English/Writing
 
 
Lightning (6)
Ms. Jamie Vaughn
 Mrs. Patty King
Ms. Lynda Walsh
Mrs. Sarah Caouette
Ms. Laura Millar
 
 
Science
Math
Social Studies
English/Writing
English/Reading

 
Ms. Walsh's Website
Mrs. Caouette's Website
 
Badgers (7)
 
Mrs. Melanie Duval-Buell
Ms. Chelsea Huckins
Mr. Tony Santorsa
Mrs. Amanda McGuire
Mrs. Joy Simeone

 
Science
Math
Social Studies
English L.A.
Literacy
 
 
 
Grizzlies (7)
Mrs. Arvilla Mastromarino

Mrs. Marlene Moss
Ms. Kristine Rousseau
Mr. Thomas Liljedahl
Ms. Stacey Allen
 
Science


Math
Social Studies
English L.A.
Literacy
 
 
Gators (8) Mr. Kirk Reinhardt
Ms. Alison Martinez
Mrs. Melissa Goutro
Mrs. Maureen Cawley
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science
 
 
Rocks (8)
 
Mrs. Melanie Gelineau
Mr. Ryan Anderson
Mr. Keith Cote
Mrs. Dianna King
 
English
Social Studies
Mathematics
Science
 
 
Reading
Mrs. Erin Stevens
Mrs. Deb Hovey
Mrs. MaryAnn Avery
 
Reading Intervention
Reading Intervention
Reading Intervention
 
Mathematics  Mrs. Kerry Arguin
Miss Morgan Delapena
Mathematics Intervention
Mathematics Support
 
Art Mrs. Laura Dionne
Ms. Belinda Bodnar
Art
Art
 
ELL
Miss Chantelle Champagne
Mrs. Maria Sotomayor
 
ELL

School Interpreter(spanish)
 
Family Consumer Science Miss Jenna Gianelli
Ms. Caitlyn Higgins

FACS/Health
 
Foreign Language
World Cultures
Mrs. Lee Ann Arguien
Mrs. Sarah Desaulniers
 French/World Cultures
Spanish/World Cultures
 
Music/Band/Chorus Mr. Vincent Duval
Mrs. Ellie Samuelson
Music, Band
Music, Chorus
Music Department Website
Physical Education/
Health
 

Mr. Matt Allen

Mrs. Michaela McMenamin

 
 
Physical Education


Physical Education, Health, Athletic Coordinator
 
Pennichuck Athletics
Technology Education

Mr. Rick Heuslein
Mr. Travis Cote


 
Tech Ed
Tech Ed 
 
 
Computers TBD

Ms. Audrey Langill
Technology Integration
Computer Skills

Computer Skills
 
Media Center Ms. Emily Sand Library Media Specialist Library/Media Center Information
Special Education
Case Managers and Teachers

Mr. Richard Rafferty
Mrs. Brianna Howe
Mr. Bill McIntosh
Mrs. Mirjana Karic
Mrs. Patty Peasley
Ms. Kim Wozniak
 
 

Special Education/Case Manger
Special Education/Case Manager
Special Education/Self Contained
Special Education/Self Contained
Special Education/Case Manager
Special Education/Case Manager 

 
 
Special Education Related/Support Services 

Ms. Cam McGurk
 


Speech Pathologist
 
 
Administration

Office Staff
 



Mr. Gabriel Falzarano
Mr. Craig Hardimon

Deb Bradish
Shantel Gosselin
Joanne Lake


 

Principal
Assistant Principal

Secretary
Secretary
Business Secretary
 
Guidance

Mrs. Kate Dichard
Ms. Kristin Rinko
Miss Casey Apfelberg
Mrs. Alison Bennett
Mrs. Meg Collins

 


Grade 8
Grade 7
Grade 6
Student Outreach Counselor
Psychologist

 
 
Nurse Mrs. Shawna Clifton
RN
 
Nurse Services